Privacy Policy

At Taylor Brunswick we care a great deal about our customers’ privacy and the trust that you put in us when sharing your personal information. This Privacy Policy outlines our practices on data collection so that you are confident your personal information is secure and free from abuse and misuse. By visiting taylorbrunswick.com and its affiliate sites, you accept and consent to the practices described in this Privacy Policy. We have a duty to keep all information, including the financial information of customers, in the strictest confidence. At all times, Taylor Brunswick Group will fully observe the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance in collecting, maintaining and using the personal data of customers. A customer’s personal data is classified as confidential and can only be disclosed by us where permitted by the consent of the customer, the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance or situations where Taylor Brunswick is otherwise legally compelled to do so.

What Personal Information Does Taylor Brunswick Collect About Its Customers?

Here are the types of information we collect from you:

Information You Give Us
We receive and store any information you enter on our website or give us in any other way. We use the information that you provide for such purposes as responding to your requests, communicating with you and improving your website experience. You provide such information when you search, buy, participate in a contest or questionnaire, communicate with customer service or sign-up for a newsletter. As a result of those actions, you might supply us with information such as: your name; address and phone number;

Automatic Information:
We receive and store certain types of information whenever you interact with us. Like many websites, we use a Google Analytics “cookie” which obtains certain types of information when your web browser accesses our website. We would like to make you aware that tools do exist to allow you to browse websites anonymously, thus disabling google analytics . Examples of the information we collect and analyse include: the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet; login; e-mail address; password; computer and connection information such as browser type and version; operating system and platform; the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL) clickstream to, through and from our website (including date and time); cookie number; products you viewed or searched for. During some visits we may use software tools such as JavaScript to measure and collect session information, including page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs), and methods used to browse away from the page.

E-mail Communications:
To help us make e-mails more useful and interesting, it is our practice to receive a confirmation when you open e-mail from taylorbrunswick.com if your computer supports such capabilities.

How Secure Is Your Information?
Credit card transactions and Client Login Services are handled by a 3rd party service providers who protect the security of your transaction information during transmission by using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts information you input. It is important for you to protect against unauthorised access to any passwords you have with us and we recommend that you do not submit sensitive financial information on shared or public computers.

Does Taylor Brunswick share the information that we receive through our website?
We absolutely hate receiving spam e-mail and would never want to inflict this on anyone especially our customers. As a result we will never sell your personal information to any third parties. With your consent, other than as set out above, you will receive notice when information about you might go to third parties and you will have an opportunity to choose not to share the information.

Request a Brochure

If you'd like to know more about us, request our new PDF brochure.

Contact Us: Request Callback

Request a callback from one of our advisers.

Reload